UEFA 2016 Groups & Schedule

0
44
UEFA 2016 Groups & Schedule
UEFA 2016 Groups & Schedule

UEFA 2016 Full Match Schedule and Schedule of Finals match, Semifinals  and Quarterfinals only on Filmy Stuff by Sporty Team of Filmy Stuff. the fifteenth version of the UEFA European Championship, the quadrennial global men’s football title of Europe sorted out by UEFA. It is booked to be held in France from 10 June to 10 July 2016. Spain are two-time shielding champions.

UEFA 2016 Groups & Schedule
UEFA 2016 Groups & Schedule

 UEFA 2016 Group stage & Schedule

Friday, June 10
France vs. Romania — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Saturday, June 11
Albania vs. Switzerland — Lens (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Wales vs. Slovakia — Bordeaux (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
England vs. Russia — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Sunday, June 12
Turkey vs. Croatia — Paris (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Poland vs. Northern Ireland — Nice (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Germany vs. Ukraine — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Monday, June 13
Spain vs. Czech Rep — Toulouse (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Rep of Ireland vs. Sweden — Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Belgium vs. Italy — Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Tuesday, June 14
Austria vs. Hungary — Bordeaux (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Portugal vs. Iceland — Saint-Etienne (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Wednesday, June 15
Russia vs. Slovakia — Lille (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Romania vs. Switzerland — Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
France vs. Albania — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Thursday, June 16
England vs. Wales — Lens (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Ukraine vs. Northern Ireland — Lyon (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Germany vs. Poland — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Friday, June 17
Italy vs. Sweden — Toulouse (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Czech Rep vs. Croatia — Saint-Etienne (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Spain vs. Turkey — Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Saturday, June 18
Belgium vs. Rep of Ireland — Bordeaux (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Iceland vs. Hungary — Marseille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Portugal vs. Austria — Paris (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Sunday, June 19
Switzerland vs. France — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Romania vs. Albania — Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Monday, June 20
Slovakia vs. England — Saint-Etienne (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Russia vs. Wales — Toulouse (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Tuesday, June 21
Northern Ireland vs. Germany — Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Ukraine vs. Poland — Marseille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN2)
Croatia vs. Spain — Bordeaux (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Czech Rep vs. Turkey — Lens (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Wednesday, June 22
Hungary vs. Portugal — Lyon (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Iceland vs. Austria — Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN2)
Italy vs. Rep of Ireland — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Sweden vs. Belgium — Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Round of 16

Saturday, June 25
RA vs. RC — Saint-Etienne (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
WB vs. 3A/C/D — Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
WD vs. 3B/E/F — Lens (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Sunday, June 26
WA vs. 3C/D/E — Lyon (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
WC vs. 3A/B/F — Lille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
WF vs. RE — Toulouse (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Monday, June 27
WE vs. RD — Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN2)
RB vs. RF — Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Quarterfinals

Thursday, June 30
W37 vs. W39 — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Friday, July 1
W38 vs. W42 — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Saturday, July 2
W41 vs. W43 — Bordeaux (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Sunday, July 3
W40 vs. W44 — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Semifinals

Wednesday, July 6
W45 vs. W46 — Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Thursday, July 7
W47 vs. W48 — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Final

Sunday, July 10
W49 vs. W50 — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

LEAVE A REPLY